The Medical Center 10K Classic

The Medical Center 10K Classic Race Photos

2010 10K Age Groups

                       10K Age Group Results


           ********** Top Female Finishers **********

Place Name                       City            Age Time    Pace  
===== ========================== =============== === ======= ===== 
    1 Janet Cherobon             Rome             32   33:59  5:29 
    2 Sonja Friend-Uhl           Brentwood        39   35:25  5:43 
    3 Ekaterina Fateeva          Hebron           26   35:46  5:47 
    4 Maria Busienei             CHARLESTON       25   35:54  5:48 
    5 Bonita Paul                Bowling green    29   36:18  5:52 

           ********** Top Male Finishers **********

Place Name                       City            Age Time    Pace  
===== ========================== =============== === ======= ===== 
    1 Macdonard Ondara           Santa Fe         25   28:24  4:35 
    2 Joseph Ngetich             Kennesaw         25   28:24  4:35 
    3 Daniel Kipkoech Gathei     Kennesaw         24   29:02  4:41 
    4 Patrick Cheptoek           Bowling Green    24   29:35  4:47 
    5 Joseph Maina               richmond         28   29:49  4:49 

    ********** Senior Grand Masters Winners - Female **********

Place O'All Name                  City            Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =============== === ======= ===== 
    1   384 Mary Margaret Nagle   Lexington        67   53:05  8:33 
    2   427 Darlene Hoagland      Owensboro        61   54:23  8:45 
    3   491 Sandra Bridges        Bowling Green    63   55:58  9:01 
    4   696 Linda McBride         Hopkinsville     60 1:04:18 10:21 

    ********** Senior Grand Masters Winners - Male **********

Place O'All Name                  City            Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =============== === ======= ===== 
    1    79 Gary Adkins           Salem            60   41:35  6:42 
    2   102 Ken Roark             Hillsboro        60   43:02  6:56 
    3   152 William Davis         Lexington        61   45:24  7:19 
    4   167 Thomas Chapman        Louisville       60   46:01  7:25 

    ********** Grand Masters Winners - Female **********

Place O'All Name                  City            Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =============== === ======= ===== 
    1   160 Lilly Wheet           Bowling Green    50   45:42  7:22 
    2   178 Vickie Spickard       Nashville        53   46:41  7:31 
    3   198 Debbie Biddle         Cynthiana        51   47:32  7:39 
    4   245 Debra Moore           Louisville       57   49:02  7:54 

    ********** Grand Masters Winners - Male **********

Place O'All Name                  City            Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =============== === ======= ===== 
    1    30 Randy McDowell        Frankfort        53   35:03  5:39 
    2    37 Barry Ross            Brandenburg      56   36:11  5:50 
    3    46 Dan Smithhisler       Nashville        54   37:53  6:06 
    4    54 Gene Mesker           EVANSVILLE       52   38:59  6:17 

    ********** Masters Winners - Female **********

Place O'All Name                  City            Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =============== === ======= ===== 
    1    41 Lucie Mays-Sulewski   Westfield        40   36:53  5:56 
    2    44 Michelle Scott        Bowling Green    41   37:04  5:58 
    3    45 Tatiana Mironova      Hebron           42   37:29  6:02 
    4    60 Maureen Manning       Brentwood        42   39:46  6:24 

    ********** Masters Winners - Male **********

Place O'All Name                  City            Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =============== === ======= ===== 
    1    17 Chad Newton           Pisgah Forest    41   32:37  5:15 
    2    19 Paul Mwangi           Hebron           42   33:08  5:20 
    3    23 Sergey Kostylev       Hebron           41   33:35  5:25 
    4    24 Kentucky Wempe        Franklin         42   33:49  5:27 

             Female Age Group:  12 & Under

Place O'All Name                  City            Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =============== === ======= ===== 

             Male Age Group:  12 & Under

Place O'All Name                  City            Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =============== === ======= ===== 
    1   343 Timothy Ford          bowling green    12   52:11  8:24 
    2   612 William Meyer         Smiths Grove     12   59:33  9:35 

            Female Age Group:  13 - 15

Place O'All Name                  City            Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =============== === ======= ===== 
    1   106 Daniella Godenzi      Bardstown        15   43:09  6:57 
    2   249 Evelyn Tackett        Cox's Creek      13   49:17  7:56 
    3   392 Hailey Riggs          Boston           15   53:17  8:35 
    4   494 Hope Miles            Cox'x Creek      14   56:08  9:02 
    5   498 Ashton Cooper         Bloomfield       15   56:11  9:03 
    6   500 Maggie Downs          Bardstown        14   56:15  9:04 
    7   716 Hannah McElroy        Frankln          15 1:05:52 10:36 

            Male Age Group:  13 - 15

Place O'All Name                  City            Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =============== === ======= ===== 
    1    76 Paden Vernon          Bardstown        15   41:28  6:41 
    2    94 Morgan Ballard        Bardstown        15   42:34  6:51 
    3   127 Aaron Blais           Bloomfield       15   44:09  7:07 
    4   129 Nicco Godenzi         Bardstown        13   44:19  7:08 
    5   400 R. Stephen Meyer      Smiths Grove     15   53:29  8:37 

            Female Age Group:  16 - 19

Place O'All Name                  City            Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =============== === ======= ===== 
    1   299 Taylor Sang           Bowling Green    19   50:57  8:12 
    2   308 Meredith Hunt         Ashland City     19   51:06  8:14 
    3   312 Miranda Mattingly     Bloomfield       17   51:23  8:17 
    4   335 Chelsa Brown          Bardstown        16   52:05  8:23 
    5   474 Riley Miller          Bowling Green    16   55:35  8:57 
    6   541 Madeleine Simpson     Bowling Green    16   57:18  9:14 
    7   754 Mackenzie Cable       Lebanon          19 1:09:22 11:10 
    8   765 Megan Burch           Louisville       19 1:11:22 11:30 

            Male Age Group:  16 - 19

Place O'All Name                  City            Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =============== === ======= ===== 
    1    32 Justin Wellum         Louisville       18   35:35  5:44 
    2    49 Addison Wheatley      Bardstown        17   38:33  6:13 
    3    74 Jonathan Serpico      ELIZABETHTOWN    17   41:23  6:40 
    4    75 Will Newman           Bowling Green    18   41:27  6:41 
    5    80 Wesley Ballard        Bardstown        16   41:35  6:42 
    6    92 Jacob Ballard         Bardstown        16   42:23  6:50 
    7   100 Charles Kelley        Bowling Green    18   42:56  6:55 
    8   121 Jarred McCauley       Bardstown        16   43:58  7:05 
    9   124 Justin Cave           Bowling Green    19   44:04  7:06 
   10   157 Sean Burnett          Bardstown        16   45:34  7:20 
   11   186 Caleb Goff            Bardstown        16   47:11  7:36 
   12   477 Travis Strickler      Bowling Green    17   55:39  8:58 
   13   608 Ben Deaton            Alvaton          19   59:22  9:34 
   14   678 Graham McKillip       Bowling Green    16 1:02:37 10:05 

            Female Age Group:  20 - 24

Place O'All Name                  City            Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =============== === ======= ===== 
    1    62 Natalie Feldman       Bowling Green    24   39:56  6:26 
    2   188 Jenni Dickens         Bowling Green    24   47:13  7:36 
    3   199 Rebecca Kerr          Leitchfield      20   47:32  7:39 
    4   204 Amaya Guenechea       nashville        24   47:36  7:40 
    5   228 Allie Groneman        Erlanger         21   48:25  7:48 
    6   230 Allie Nehus           Bowling Green    22   48:32  7:49 
    7   244 Jessica Martin        Bowling Green    24   48:59  7:53 
    8   267 Danielle Osborne      Brentwood        23   49:44  8:01 
    9   281 Jordana Greenberg     Bowling Green    23   50:16  8:06 
   10   286 Kayla McNeily         bowling green    20   50:27  8:08 
   11   295 Sandy Doss            Glasgow          24   50:47  8:11 
   12   331 Jennifer Gates        Bowling Green    20   51:59  8:22 
   13   333 Abbey Head            Springfield      24   52:02  8:23 
   14   386 Katelyn Robbins       Bowling Green    20   53:08  8:33 
   15   395 Jillian Droste        Crestwood        21   53:23  8:36 
   16   398 Amber Cannon          Walton           24   53:27  8:37 
   17   414 Holly Pickerel        Glasgow          23   53:56  8:41 
   18   450 Lisa Debiase          Louisville       24   55:09  8:53 
   19   467 Camille Hayden        Bowling Green    20   55:29  8:56 
   20   478 Stefanie Ford         Bowling Green    23   55:39  8:58 
   21   490 Katie Lewis           Bowling Green    22   55:58  9:01 
   22   492 Kymber Hill           Bowling Green    22   56:04  9:02 
   23   531 Alex Kimura           Bowling Green    20   57:05  9:12 
   24   572 Amber Ashby           Bowling Green    21   58:14  9:23 
   25   580 Erika Pedigo          Louisville       24   58:28  9:25 
   26   586 Anne-Taylor Wilson    Bowling green    21   58:38  9:27 
   27   604 Marlowe Frymire       Louisville       21   59:13  9:32 
   28   623 Katie Carpenter       Bowling Green    21   59:50  9:38 
   29   624 Kirsten Belt          Bowling Green    21   59:50  9:38 
   30   627 Erin Grinstead        Smiths Grove     24   59:59  9:40 
   31   630 Brittany Boisseau     Clarksville      24 1:00:10  9:41 
   32   632 Sarah Thomas          Bowling green    20 1:00:21  9:43 
   33   645 Natalie Doogs         Bowling Green    22 1:00:58  9:49 
   34   671 Shaylin Gimborys      Bowling Green    20 1:02:23 10:03 
   35   683 Sarah Thompson        Munfordville     24 1:02:43 10:06 
   36   691 Rachael Feldman       Bowling Green    21 1:03:41 10:15 
   37   725 Holly Lawrence        Bowling Green    21 1:06:29 10:42 
   38   732 Katherine Kerr        Russellville     24 1:07:04 10:48 
   39   739 Rachel King           Bowling Green    22 1:07:35 10:53 
   40   770 Abby Vonachen         Bowling Green    21 1:11:38 11:32 
   41   779 Anna Demerly          Boonville        23 1:12:53 11:44 
   42   810 Lindsey Sisk          Dawson Springs   22 1:29:02 14:20 

            Male Age Group:  20 - 24

Place O'All Name                  City            Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =============== === ======= ===== 
    1    21 Peter Woerner         Cookeville       23   33:31  5:24 
    2    25 Chris Belcher         Lexington        22   33:54  5:28 
    3    65 Steven Stewart        Bowling Green    20   40:06  6:28 
    4    69 William Moore         Paducah          23   40:28  6:31 
    5    88 Derek Davidson        Bowling Green    21   42:04  6:47 
    6    89 Kyle Norton           Richmond         21   42:04  6:47 
    7   104 Josh Smith            Bowling Green    22   43:04  6:56 
    8   107 Gregory Leber         Mammoth Cave     20   43:10  6:57 
    9   112 Grant Warren          Bowling Grren    24   43:25  7:00 
   10   120 Parker Curry          Bowling Green    22   43:55  7:04 
   11   123 Eric Smiley           Bowling Green    20   44:03  7:06 
   12   126 Tony Alferio          Bowling Green    24   44:08  7:07 
   13   133 Timathy Kloth         Bowling Green    21   44:25  7:09 
   14   134 Nicholas Serroque      Bowling Green   22   44:29  7:10 
   15   136 Timothy Rich          Bowling Green    22   44:35  7:11 
   16   137 Aleksey Nagornay      Bowling Green    23   44:37  7:11 
   17   140 Chris Colonna         Elizabethtown    21   44:45  7:13 
   18   151 Johathan Vickous      Bowling Green    24   45:19  7:18 
   19   159 Ben Porter            Richmond         22   45:39  7:21 
   20   185 Holdun Reed           Bowling Green    24   47:08  7:35 
   21   187 Stuart Johnson        Bowling Green    23   47:12  7:36 
   22   194 Jonathan Isenberg     Glasgow          20   47:25  7:38 
   23   196 Corey Southers        Evansville       24   47:30  7:39 
   24   214 Brad Stinson          Bowling green    24   47:53  7:43 
   25   215 Wes Fischer           Bowling Green    21   47:55  7:43 
   26   224 Michael Hanson        Bowling Green    23   48:22  7:47 
   27   227 Clinton Conrad        Bowling Green    24   48:24  7:48 
   28   241 Joseph Murphy         Bowling Green    22   48:54  7:53 
   29   261 Dustin James          Bowling Green    24   49:35  7:59 
   30   284 Adam Prather          Bowling Green    23   50:23  8:07 
   31   300 Jon Clark             MT WASHINGTON    21   50:57  8:12 
   32   350 Kyle Wilson           Red Boiling Spr  23   52:27  8:27 
   33   423 David Carter          Bowling Green    24   54:15  8:44 
   34   530 Jon Brooks            Greenville       21   57:04  9:11 
   35   538 Michael Elder         Louisville       21   57:15  9:13 
   36   539 Kevin Conley          Bowling Green    20   57:15  9:13 
   37   542 Alex Patterson        Nashville        20   57:21  9:14 
   38   552 Wesley Moore          Bowling Green    24   57:37  9:17 
   39   566 Alexander Hunter      Bowling Green    24   58:12  9:22 
   40   570 Ryne Dunkelberger     Shepherdsville   24   58:14  9:23 

            Female Age Group:  25 - 29

Place O'All Name                  City            Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =============== === ======= ===== 
    1    85 Nicole Meredith       Cub Run          25   41:50  6:44 
    2    91 Emily Leeper          Bowling Green    26   42:16  6:48 
    3   115 Lauren Simmons        Bowling Green    29   43:37  7:02 
    4   117 Susana Beraun         Bowling Green    28   43:47  7:03 
    5   118 Carly Dickinson       Georgetown       29   43:54  7:04 
    6   165 Monica Poynter        Bowling Green    25   45:52  7:23 
    7   242 Tiffany Poteet        Nashville        25   48:54  7:53 
    8   289 Bobbisue Bolton       Bowling Green    29   50:36  8:09 
    9   294 Tara Carnes           Glasgow          29   50:47  8:11 
   10   302 Laura Ford            Bowling Green    26   51:02  8:13 
   11   323 Lindsey Engler        Adairville       25   51:52  8:21 
   12   324 Melissa Henry         bowling green    29   51:54  8:21 
   13   326 Shea Helms            Hendersonville   29   51:55  8:22 
   14   340 Holly Mills           Owensboro        26   52:09  8:24 
   15   347 Jessica Harp          Bowling Green    25   52:23  8:26 
   16   353 Sara Mullendore       Bowling Green    26   52:28  8:27 
   17   364 Ashley Reynolds       Bowling Green    27   52:41  8:29 
   18   375 April Wood            Bowling green    25   52:50  8:31 
   19   411 Hanna Albright        Adolphus         28   53:54  8:41 
   20   433 Susan Harris          Spring Hill      28   54:36  8:48 
   21   462 Jenny Goad            Bowling Green    29   55:24  8:55 
   22   471 Ashley Browning       Glasgow          28   55:32  8:57 
   23   493 Danielle Lawson       Bowling Green    29   56:04  9:02 
   24   502 Tiffany James         Bowling Green    28   56:17  9:04 
   25   513 Ruth Miller           Munfordville     26   56:34  9:07 
   26   529 Becky French          Cordova          28   57:01  9:11 
   27   553 Amanda Bedard         Bowling Green    25   57:39  9:17 
   28   557 Heather Keeney        Glasgow          27   57:44  9:18 
   29   574 Brandis Blodgett      Bowling Green    26   58:17  9:23 
   30   581 Erin Ballou           Bowling green    28   58:29  9:25 
   31   588 Michelle Alloway      Bowling Green    29   58:44  9:28 
   32   617 Jamie Spinks          Oakland          29   59:43  9:37 
   33   625 Ashley Borders        glasgow          25   59:56  9:39 
   34   626 Candace Richardson    Oakland          27   59:59  9:40 
   35   635 Elisabeth Lewellen    louisville       28 1:00:36  9:46 
   36   655 Shellie Marnalse      Bowling Green    26 1:01:28  9:54 
   37   661 Ashley Oaks           Nashville        28 1:01:45  9:57 
   38   699 Rebekah Jenkins       Bowling Green    29 1:04:25 10:22 
   39   703 Anna Wright           Bowling Green    29 1:04:52 10:27 
   40   715 Erin Clark            Bowling Green    29 1:05:47 10:36 
   41   728 Tina Smajlagic        Bowling Green    27 1:06:46 10:45 
   42   730 Amy Abbott            Kingsport        29 1:07:01 10:48 
   43   753 Bunnie Ambrose        Franklin         28 1:09:18 11:10 
   44   775 Emily Jernigan        Portland         25 1:12:07 11:37 
   45   781 Andrea Williams       Bowling green    28 1:13:00 11:45 
   46   782 Sarah Keltner         Alvaton          25 1:14:20 11:58 
   47   788 Amanda Jessie         Glasgow          25 1:15:37 12:11 
   48   802 Jennifer Nichols      Ru               29 1:22:17 13:15 
   49   812 Jenny Borders         Bowling Green    27 1:31:32 14:44 

            Male Age Group:  25 - 29

Place O'All Name                  City            Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =============== === ======= ===== 
    1     9 Alfonsi Yatich        Atlanta          26   29:55  4:49 
    2    10 Abdelaziz Atmani      Indianapolis     28   30:16  4:53 
    3    12 Micah Tirop           Murgreesboro     27   30:23  4:54 
    4    13 Andrew Baker          Indianapolis     25   30:24  4:54 
    5    16 Kipkosgei Magut       Nashville        28   32:30  5:14 
    6    18 Tony White            Lexington        25   32:53  5:18 
    7    22 Titus Tirop           Bowling Green    26   33:35  5:25 
    8    27 Justin Groves         Bowling Green    26   34:15  5:31 
    9    28 Patrick Hammond       Bowling Green    25   34:18  5:32 
   10    33 Graham Paxton         Evansville       29   35:43  5:45 
   11    55 Josh Poynter          Bowling Green    29   39:10  6:19 
   12    59 Davey Mills           Central City     29   39:41  6:24 
   13    64 Zach Pearl            Bowling Green    28   40:04  6:27 
   14    98 Justin Breitenstein   Louisville       29   42:45  6:53 
   15   105 James Johnson         Louisville       26   43:08  6:57 
   16   114 Mason Boisseau        Clarksville      25   43:30  7:00 
   17   141 Jarred Reber          Nashville        26   44:49  7:13 
   18   148 Andy Dorris           White House      27   45:05  7:16 
   19   177 Jordan Shaw           Louisville       25   46:40  7:31 
   20   189 Gregg Medendorp       Columbia         26   47:16  7:37 
   21   202 Matt Toler            Bowling Green    25   47:34  7:40 
   22   205 Clayton Shuffett      Smiths Grove     25   47:38  7:40 
   23   216 Stuart Payton         Bowling Green    25   47:56  7:43 
   24   217 Christopher Leach     Russellville     26   47:59  7:44 
   25   221 Marc Fouche           Bowling Green    29   48:10  7:45 
   26   229 Jonathan Graham       BG               27   48:29  7:49 
   27   240 Michael Dupin         Leitchfield      28   48:49  7:52 
   28   255 Alan Dezern           Bowling Green    28   49:29  7:58 
   29   265 Yusuke Kumagawa       Bowling Green    27   49:41  8:00 
   30   269 Brian Avery           Bowling Green    29   49:46  8:01 
   31   274 Joshua Harris         Bowling Green    25   50:03  8:04 
   32   287 John Manning          Bowling Green    28   50:30  8:08 
   33   297 John Paul Saalwaechte Nashville        25   50:53  8:12 
   34   310 Kyle Harris           Glasogw          27   51:13  8:15 
   35   334 Eric Sexton           Edmonton         29   52:03  8:23 
   36   346 Wes Cottongim         Bowling Green    29   52:22  8:26 
   37   359 Curtis Marshman Ii    Bowling Green    25   52:32  8:28 
   38   369 Christopher Smith     Glasgow          29   52:45  8:30 
   39   439 Tomoyuki Takamura     Bowling Green    28   54:57  8:51 
   40   447 Michael Myrick        Bowling green    29   55:08  8:53 
   41   466 John Deaton           Bowling green    28   55:29  8:56 
   42   476 Chris Jernigan        Portland         25   55:36  8:57 
   43   482 Billy Cox             Bowling Green    29   55:44  8:59 
   44   545 John Yates            Bowling Green    29   57:22  9:14 
   45   567 Scott Raby            BOWLING GREEN    27   58:13  9:23 
   46   569 Trai Williams         Bowling Green    26   58:14  9:23 
   47   607 Seth Deaton           Louisville       27   59:21  9:34 
   48   610 Nick Atkins           Bowling green    27   59:24  9:34 
   49   621 Will Heller           Bowling Green    29   59:49  9:38 
   50   656 Brandon Jones         Smiths Grove     28 1:01:31  9:54 
   51   680 Ryan Dearbone         Bowling Green    27 1:02:39 10:05 
   52   727 Tony Pedigo           Glasgow          26 1:06:37 10:44 
   53   819 Tristan Mannix        Evansville       25 1:40:15 16:08 

            Female Age Group:  30 - 34

Place O'All Name                  City            Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =============== === ======= ===== 
    1    39 Melissa Begin         Nashville        34   36:20  5:51 
    2   146 Rosa Figueroa         nashville        34   45:04  7:16 
    3   158 Sara Ward             Bowling Green    30   45:35  7:21 
    4   176 Sara Tabor            Scottsville      33   46:37  7:31 
    5   206 Cindy Childress       Lafayette        31   47:40  7:41 
    6   207 Lindsay Oesterritter  Bowling Green    32   47:43  7:41 
    7   285 Karen McGuffey        Bowling Green    33   50:25  8:07 
    8   301 Susan Marcum          Crestwood        32   50:59  8:13 
    9   355 Tammy Hammers         Bowling Green    34   52:29  8:27 
   10   362 Janet Thompson        Hendersonville   32   52:37  8:28 
   11   382 Crystal Cavanah       Russellville     32   53:04  8:33 
   12   419 Amy Noble             Rockfield        33   54:12  8:44 
   13   420 Melissa Schultz       Bowling Green    30   54:12  8:44 
   14   448 Emily Davenport       BOWLING GREEN    31   55:09  8:53 
   15   465 Beth McIvor           Bowling green    32   55:26  8:56 
   16   515 Ellen Gardner         Bowling green    33   56:37  9:07 
   17   523 Sarah Mallory         Nashville        31   56:45  9:08 
   18   555 Danette Neel          Bowling Green    32   57:42  9:18 
   19   571 Jessica Link          Franklin         32   58:14  9:23 
   20   576 Sarah Teggart         Bowling Green    32   58:22  9:24 
   21   579 Rachel Davis          Scottsville      34   58:25  9:24 
   22   597 Holly Williams        Bowling green    33   58:58  9:30 
   23   636 Susan Davis           Louisville       34 1:00:37  9:46 
   24   668 Amanda Spry           Bowling green    30 1:02:03 10:00 
   25   670 Lindsay Levisay       Bowling Green    33 1:02:18 10:02 
   26   679 Jamie Senn            Louisville       31 1:02:38 10:05 
   27   681 Emily Howard          Bowling Green    30 1:02:40 10:06 
   28   684 Kelly Shinton         Nashville        32 1:02:50 10:07 
   29   686 Emilee Lstre          Bowling green    32 1:03:03 10:09 
   30   688 Courtney Clark        Bowling Green    33 1:03:23 10:12 
   31   708 Jennifer Davis        Morgantown       32 1:05:14 10:30 
   32   714 Michelle Bray         Elizabethtown    30 1:05:43 10:35 
   33   717 Heather Jackson       Hendersonville   33 1:05:58 10:37 
   34   723 Jennifer Schabert     Morehead         33 1:06:17 10:40 
   35   724 Kristin Eden          Bowling Green    31 1:06:24 10:42 
   36   735 Kelly Vaughn          Eagleville       33 1:07:17 10:50 
   37   736 Marnie Beckham        Smiths Grove     31 1:07:17 10:50 
   38   744 Lee Pennell           Louisville       34 1:08:18 11:00 
   39   750 Stephanie Forgy       Russellville     34 1:08:58 11:06 
   40   756 Maria Casana          Bowling Green    34 1:09:43 11:14 
   41   757 Cara Benningfield     Bowling green    31 1:09:46 11:14 
   42   758 Tori Williams         Mount Juliet     34 1:09:53 11:15 
   43   759 Karen Seidler         Bowling Green    32 1:10:01 11:16 
   44   793 Stephanie Heath       Lebanon          34 1:18:27 12:38 
   45   800 Beth Hawke            Bowling Green    30 1:21:59 13:12 
   46   805 Kathryn Thomas        Glasgow          33 1:23:49 13:30 
   47   806 Celya Glowacki        Bowling Green    32 1:24:25 13:35 

            Male Age Group:  30 - 34

Place O'All Name                  City            Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =============== === ======= ===== 
    1    11 Peter Kemboi          Hebron           32   30:22  4:54 
    2    14 Devin Swann           Raleigh          30   30:50  4:58 
    3    29 Scott Bennett         Nashville        31   35:02  5:39 
    4    40 Kevin Lashely         Bowling Green    31   36:44  5:55 
    5    47 Chris Fulcher         Bowling green    34   38:07  6:08 
    6    50 Dustin Gupton         Bowling Gren     30   38:35  6:13 
    7    51 Brad Graham           Bowling Green    30   38:39  6:14 
    8    67 Brandon Gentry        Alvaton          32   40:12  6:29 
    9    77 Andrew Towell         Louisville       30   41:32  6:41 
   10    83 Jeremy Saltsman       Leitchfield      31   41:46  6:44 
   11    95 Wes Sturgill          Bowling Green    33   42:35  6:52 
   12    96 Jonathan Marcum       Crestwood        34   42:37  6:52 
   13   110 Clay Perkinson        Bowling Green    32   43:19  6:59 
   14   113 Brian Lowery          Bowling green    34   43:25  7:00 
   15   125 Gerardo Alvarado      Bowling Green    32   44:05  7:06 
   16   128 Kris Mitchell         Bowling Green    30   44:12  7:07 
   17   142 Josh Thomas           Bowling Green    34   44:53  7:14 
   18   144 Russell Carter        Bowling Green    31   44:59  7:15 
   19   150 Michael Abney         Russellville     33   45:06  7:16 
   20   168 John Ballance         Oakland          33   46:01  7:25 
   21   169 Koji Endo             Bowling Green    31   46:02  7:25 
   22   170 Michael Haroin        Bowling Green    32   46:05  7:25 
   23   174 Matthew Hayes         Leitchfield      34   46:21  7:28 
   24   180 Nathan Casdorph       Cookeville       33   46:43  7:31 
   25   192 Tad Pardue            Bowling Green    34   47:22  7:38 
   26   203 Brad Hales            Bowling green    33   47:36  7:40 
   27   211 Matt Deaton           Bowling green    33   47:51  7:42 
   28   212 Paul Maglinger        Bowling green    34   47:51  7:43 
   29   231 Eli Brown             Scottsville      34   48:39  7:50 
   30   232 Seth Milstead         Scottsville      31   48:40  7:50 
   31   236 Scott Barbee          Bowling Green    34   48:42  7:51 
   32   252 Curtis Clark          Bowling green    33   49:23  7:57 
   33   257 Chad Morelock         Bowling Green    32   49:31  7:59 
   34   259 Matt Britt            Bowling Green    33   49:33  7:59 
   35   270 Eric Baker            Bowling Green    32   49:48  8:01 
   36   275 David White           Bowling green    30   50:03  8:04 
   37   314 Blake Allen           Bowling Green    33   51:28  8:17 
   38   321 Geoffrey Gleitz       Bowling green    32   51:50  8:21 
   39   322 Brandon Edwards       Bowling Green    31   51:51  8:21 
   40   339 Doug Morris           Morgantown       32   52:09  8:24 
   41   345 Adam Shourds          Bowling Green    33   52:20  8:26 
   42   361 Anthony Miller        Upton            34   52:35  8:28 
   43   377 Craig White           Bowling green    32   52:52  8:31 
   44   390 Tony Rose             Bowling Green    33   53:15  8:35 
   45   399 Brandon Harris        Woodburn         33   53:28  8:37 
   46   410 Gerald Johns          Bowling Green    34   53:52  8:41 
   47   430 Mathew Elkin          Nashville        32   54:29  8:46 
   48   455 Steven Throneberry    Bowling Green    33   55:16  8:54 
   49   459 Greg Flora            Bowling green    30   55:24  8:55 
   50   473 Tommy Hodge           Bowling Green    34   55:34  8:57 
   51   485 Brian Davis           Louisville       34   55:49  8:59 
   52   488 Shaun Foley           Bowling Green    32   55:52  9:00 
   53   507 Ryan Burnam           Bowling green    31   56:22  9:05 
   54   509 Matthew Holmes        Bowling Green    33   56:23  9:05 
   55   510 Jeremy Davis          Morgantown       34   56:27  9:06 
   56   512 Jake Barrick          Bowling green    32   56:32  9:06 
   57   516 Mark Gardner          Bowling green    34   56:38  9:07 
   58   517 Tyler Chamings        Bowling green    31   56:38  9:07 
   59   532 Charles Cann          Owensboro        34   57:05  9:12 
   60   562 Ryan Hogue            Morgantown       34   58:07  9:22 
   61   565 Ben Bedo              Bowling green    32   58:10  9:22 
   62   575 Barry Thomas          Bowling Green    33   58:20  9:24 
   63   584 Michael Woods         Bowling Green    33   58:30  9:25 
   64   600 Louis Stoke           Prospect         34   59:08  9:31 
   65   601 Drew Hensley          Bowling Green    34   59:10  9:32 
   66   603 Wade Hughes           Bowling green    34   59:13  9:32 
   67   605 Darrin Stiles         Bowling green    34   59:14  9:32 
   68   613 Jebadiah Cossell      bowling green    32   59:33  9:35 
   69   614 Daniel Brown          Oakland          32   59:38  9:36 
   70   639 Wesley Staples        Beech Creek      33 1:00:45  9:47 
   71   644 Adam Brownlee         Bowling Green    32 1:00:57  9:49 
   72   672 Todd Veatch           Bowling Green    30 1:02:23 10:03 
   73   701 Matthew Graves        Knoxville        32 1:04:38 10:25 
   74   713 Philip Ely            Louisville       31 1:05:41 10:35 
   75   743 Hori Takamitsu        Bowling Green    32 1:08:14 10:59 
   76   752 Chad Baker            Nashville        31 1:09:18 11:10 
   77   789 Jason Simpson         Bowling Green    32 1:16:03 12:15 
   78   811 Stuart Borders        Bowling Green    30 1:31:23 14:43 

            Female Age Group:  35 - 39

Place O'All Name                  City            Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =============== === ======= ===== 
    1    84 Grace Misati          COLUMBIA         35   41:49  6:44 
    2   193 Angela Cobb           Auburn           38   47:25  7:38 
    3   223 Sherri Vibbert        Glasgow          37   48:19  7:47 
    4   233 Susan Gates           Bowling Green    36   48:40  7:50 
    5   234 Julianna Waller-Swieb Portland         39   48:40  7:50 
    6   268 Wendy Moseley         Bowling Green    36   49:46  8:01 
    7   272 Stacy Neitzel         Cave city        36   50:01  8:03 
    8   276 Aimee Games           Bowling Green    38   50:05  8:04 
    9   329 Paige Robinson        Taylorsville     35   51:56  8:22 
   10   356 Melissa Stone         Glasgow          37   52:30  8:27 
   11   376 Therisa Pennington    Bowling Green    35   52:50  8:31 
   12   381 Ryan Smith            Bowling green    36   53:01  8:32 
   13   387 Minda Schafer         Bowling Green    39   53:13  8:34 
   14   388 Kerry Hartnett        Frankln          39   53:14  8:34 
   15   434 Margaret Zoellner     Bowling Green    35   54:40  8:48 
   16   440 Linda Wethington      Louisville       39   55:00  8:51 
   17   495 Stephanie Krohn       Franklin         39   56:09  9:03 
   18   499 Shelly Compton        Bowling Green    36   56:13  9:03 
   19   503 Jennifer Hewett       Bowling Green    35   56:18  9:04 
   20   524 Leslie Seymour        Upton            37   56:46  9:09 
   21   533 Shellie Hardcastle    Bowling green    36   57:05  9:12 
   22   535 Tifanie Costelow      Bowling Greeen   36   57:09  9:12 
   23   536 Emily Cheek           Bardstown        37   57:09  9:12 
   24   550 Debra Noffsinger      Bowling Green    39   57:32  9:16 
   25   558 Jessie Glass          springfield      39   57:45  9:18 
   26   561 Kim Holt              Bowling Green    37   57:56  9:20 
   27   573 Scott Goad            Bowling Green    39   58:16  9:23 
   28   599 Beshka Moore          glasgow          38   59:07  9:31 
   29   602 Kathi Rackley         Summer Shade     39   59:11  9:32 
   30   631 Leslie Vanderpool     Auburn           37 1:00:13  9:42 
   31   652 Melissa Henning       Bowling green    36 1:01:25  9:53 
   32   657 Cara Bedo             Bowling green    37 1:01:34  9:55 
   33   659 Renee Glotzbach       Brentwood        36 1:01:37  9:55 
   34   665 Linda Hart            Norwalk          39 1:01:55  9:58 
   35   677 Sheri Hunt            Bowling green    36 1:02:35 10:05 
   36   687 Shannon Johnson       Bowling Green    35 1:03:18 10:12 
   37   695 Heather Spillman      Old Hickory      37 1:04:10 10:20 
   38   706 Melissa Ashby         Owensboro        39 1:05:01 10:28 
   39   711 Stephanie Megehee-Sha Smiths Grove     35 1:05:38 10:34 
   40   726 Tina Harris           Woodburn         38 1:06:29 10:42 
   41   733 Heather Graviss       Lebanon          38 1:07:11 10:49 
   42   746 Kathryn Killian       Floyds Knobs     36 1:08:20 11:00 
   43   748 Elizabeth Cook        Louisville       38 1:08:35 11:03 
   44   763 Melinda Elrod         Oakland          38 1:11:20 11:29 
   45   773 Danielle Read         Lexington        36 1:11:59 11:35 
   46   778 Tracy Jones           Bowling Green    35 1:12:39 11:42 
   47   790 Sabrina Gibson        Bowling Green    39 1:17:00 12:24 
   48   799 Melissa Burnett       Russellville     36 1:21:34 13:08 

            Male Age Group:  35 - 39

Place O'All Name                  City            Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =============== === ======= ===== 
    1    15 Jef Scott             Bowling Green    38   31:38  5:06 
    2    36 Michael Ross          Paducah          39   36:00  5:48 
    3    42 David Haynes          Bowling green    35   36:57  5:57 
    4    52 Brian Packard         Bowling Green    38   38:47  6:15 
    5    56 Don Gilbert           Auburn           38   39:13  6:19 
    6    70 Patrick Folker        Bowling Green    38   40:48  6:34 
    7   108 Eric Hoagland         Owensboro        36   43:14  6:58 
    8   111 Matt Hamilton         Bowling Green    38   43:24  7:00 
    9   149 Brandon Neal          Bowling Green    39   45:05  7:16 
   10   154 Byron Darnall         Bowling Green    36   45:26  7:19 
   11   156 Joseph Plunk          Bowling Green    35   45:32  7:20 
   12   172 Jason Pace            Glasgow          35   46:14  7:27 
   13   183 Dave Knighton         Bowling Green    39   46:54  7:33 
   14   184 Alan Taylor           Bowling green    38   46:56  7:34 
   15   190 Earl Shrum            Bowling Green    35   47:19  7:37 
   16   213 P.J. Pethalsky        Bowling green    35   47:53  7:43 
   17   225 Shawn Sweeney         Portland         35   48:24  7:48 
   18   235 Edward Johnson        georgetown       37   48:41  7:51 
   19   237 Craig Jackson         Bowling green    38   48:44  7:51 
   20   273 Corey Render          Hartford         38   50:02  8:04 
   21   280 Chris Neitzel         Cave city        37   50:12  8:05 
   22   296 Michael Littlefield   Bowling green    36   50:51  8:11 
   23   303 John Benningfield     Bowling green    35   51:03  8:13 
   24   305 Brian Dunican         Bowling green    37   51:04  8:13 
   25   315 Todd Hazel            Bowling Green    36   51:29  8:17 
   26   317 Brian Harrell         Smiths Grove     39   51:30  8:18 
   27   328 Jarrod Madison        Oakland          35   51:56  8:22 
   28   332 Tj Ford               bowling green    39   52:01  8:23 
   29   337 Edward Griffin        Bowling Green    35   52:08  8:24 
   30   338 Matt Jones            Bowling green    38   52:08  8:24 
   31   352 Greg Rush             Bowling Green    36   52:27  8:27 
   32   354 Wade Stone            Glasgow          37   52:28  8:27 
   33   358 Kelly Hawthorne       Bowling Green    36   52:31  8:28 
   34   373 Nathan Johnson        BG               35   52:48  8:30 
   35   380 Chuck Noble           Rockfield        37   52:57  8:32 
   36   391 Bret Smith            Bowling green    39   53:16  8:35 
   37   405 Chad Spencer          Bowling green    38   53:36  8:38 
   38   416 Brad Jacobs           Charlestown      37   54:02  8:42 
   39   422 Robert Evans          bowling green    37   54:14  8:44 
   40   432 Adam Butler           Bowling green    35   54:35  8:48 
   41   461 Brad Caffey           Bowling green    36   55:24  8:55 
   42   469 Jeff Willoughby       Bowling Green    38   55:30  8:56 
   43   479 Jose Pupo             Ft Knox          39   55:40  8:58 
   44   489 Kevin Ingram          Hermitage        38   55:58  9:01 
   45   514 Dashon Stone          Jackson          37   56:35  9:07 
   46   518 Scott Blackerby       Bowling Green    35   56:38  9:07 
   47   537 Christopher Gentry    Bowling Green    35   57:15  9:13 
   48   577 Paul Woosley          Roundhill        36   58:23  9:24 
   49   587 John Tidball          Bowling Green    37   58:42  9:27 
   50   590 Cameron Crouse        Spring Hill      36   58:45  9:28 
   51   596 Matthew Zoellner      Bowling Green    39   58:56  9:30 
   52   619 Charles Casey         Bowling green    35   59:44  9:37 
   53   620 Adrian Fugate         kingsport        35   59:47  9:38 
   54   662 Mitsuhiro Sugiyama    Bowling Green    39 1:01:46  9:57 
   55   663 Chris Bowen           Goodlettsville   39 1:01:51  9:58 
   56   674 Paul Siebert          Bowling green    38 1:02:27 10:03 
   57   682 John Head             Russellville     37 1:02:42 10:06 
   58   685 Joe Patterson         Bowling Green    36 1:02:59 10:09 
   59   698 Allen Arnold          Bowling Green    37 1:04:25 10:22 
   60   745 Jason Minton          Mt. Juliet       35 1:08:18 11:00 
   61   749 Jason Williams        Mount Juliet     37 1:08:38 11:03 
   62   755 Martin Casana         Bowling Green    36 1:09:43 11:14 
   63   774 Halbert Walston       Bowling Green    36 1:12:00 11:36 

            Female Age Group:  40 - 44

Place O'All Name                  City            Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =============== === ======= ===== 
    1    93 Larisa Mikhaylova     Hebron           41   42:34  6:51 
    2   145 Marla Ford            Auburn           42   45:00  7:15 
    3   179 Kelly Jackson         Alvaton          41   46:42  7:31 
    4   226 Yvonne Petkus         Bowling Green    41   48:24  7:48 
    5   246 Kathy Napier          Bowling Green    41   49:14  7:56 
    6   258 Lisa Collier          Collierville     43   49:32  7:59 
    7   279 Joslyn Klein          Bowling Green    41   50:10  8:05 
    8   292 Anne Woodward         rockfield        44   50:43  8:10 
    9   309 Tina Dyer             Bowling green    44   51:11  8:15 
   10   313 Tina Fintel           OWENSBORO        40   51:24  8:17 
   11   336 Ruth Hans             Louisville       40   52:06  8:24 
   12   394 Beth Cecil            Owensboro        42   53:21  8:36 
   13   403 Jennifer Gonzalez     Bowling Green    40   53:32  8:37 
   14   431 Melissa Harris        Bowling Green    43   54:31  8:47 
   15   435 Regina Guthrie        Bowling Green    41   54:40  8:48 
   16   438 Catherine Warren      bowling green    44   54:55  8:51 
   17   463 Debbie McCormick      Bowling Green    40   55:26  8:56 
   18   487 Chele Gillon          Glasgow          40   55:52  9:00 
   19   501 Gigi Godenzi          Bardstown        40   56:16  9:04 
   20   506 Kristy Hartnett       Bowling Green    40   56:21  9:05 
   21   525 Kenly Ames            Bowling Green    41   56:53  9:10 
   22   563 Laura Coughlin        Franklin         41   58:10  9:22 
   23   589 Jeanne Clark          Owensboro        42   58:44  9:28 
   24   593 Sophie McAdams        Bowling Green    40   58:52  9:29 
   25   606 Shannon Tichenor      Beaver Dam       41   59:20  9:33 
   26   618 Michelle Humphrey     Bowling Green    42   59:44  9:37 
   27   637 Kelly Shepperd        Bonnieville      40 1:00:37  9:46 
   28   646 Melanie Stahl         Bowling Green    42 1:01:05  9:50 
   29   648 Mary Stone            Louisville       41 1:01:10  9:51 
   30   650 Kelly Rich            Bee Spring       40 1:01:18  9:52 
   31   653 Bonita Cope           Nashville        43 1:01:27  9:54 
   32   675 Wendy Noble           Bowling Green    40 1:02:30 10:04 
   33   692 Connie Crabtree       Edmonton         42 1:03:42 10:15 
   34   700 Cindy Lawrence        Bowling Green    42 1:04:34 10:24 
   35   712 Debbie Drake-Davis    Franklin         44 1:05:39 10:34 
   36   721 Krista Steenbergen    Glasgow          40 1:06:16 10:40 
   37   722 Shane Dillon          Glasgow          43 1:06:16 10:40 
   38   751 Ashley Buttram        Smiths Grove     43 1:09:16 11:09 
   39   761 Christina Basham      Smiths Grove     41 1:10:45 11:24 
   40   764 Melanie Clingenpeel   bowling green    40 1:11:22 11:30 
   41   772 Lisa Koenig           Louisville       43 1:11:59 11:35 
   42   796 Loralyn Cecil         Lexington        42 1:20:09 12:54 
   43   801 Virginia Browning     Bowling Green    43 1:22:17 13:15 

            Male Age Group:  40 - 44

Place O'All Name                  City            Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =============== === ======= ===== 
    1    43 Tommy Davis           Bowling Green    40   36:57  5:57 
    2    48 Patrick Hatton        Paducah          40   38:07  6:09 
    3    63 Todd Morrison         Glasgow          40   40:00  6:27 
    4    66 Jeff Stein            Bowling Green    40   40:08  6:28 
    5    71 Pete Ashby            Owensboro        40   40:54  6:35 
    6    73 Petri Hoyto           Bowling Green    43   41:18  6:39 
    7    78 Lawrence Kelley       Bowling Green    42   41:33  6:42 
    8    87 Charles Trent         Bowling Green    41   42:01  6:46 
    9    90 John Wilcox           Gallatin         44   42:09  6:47 
   10    99 David McCarty         Bowling green    42   42:53  6:55 
   11   109 Rodolfo Godenzi       Bardstown        43   43:15  6:58 
   12   119 Seth Vibbert          Glasgow          40   43:55  7:04 
   13   132 Gary Heffelfinger     Bowling Green    43   44:24  7:09 
   14   161 Darrell McKee         Morgantown       43   45:46  7:22 
   15   164 Brian Compton         Bowling Green    40   45:49  7:23 
   16   175 Shawn Sinclair        Bowling Green    40   46:29  7:29 
   17   200 Dan Bradley           Bardstown        43   47:33  7:40 
   18   209 Greg Gerard           Berea            42   47:49  7:42 
   19   210 Dwain Harris          Somerset         40   47:49  7:42 
   20   251 Mark Alcott           Bowling green    43   49:21  7:57 
   21   260 Jason McNeily         bowling green    40   49:34  7:59 
   22   262 Richard Gibbs         Bowling Green    43   49:37  7:59 
   23   266 Greg Fullenwider      Huntersville     42   49:41  8:00 
   24   277 Brian Howard          Bowling Green    43   50:05  8:04 
   25   316 Joe Klein             Bowling Green    41   51:30  8:18 
   26   318 Scott Gillon          Glasgow          42   51:35  8:19 
   27   325 Richard Cantrell      Bowling Green    43   51:54  8:22 
   28   327 Gary Daves            Oakland          44   51:56  8:22 
   29   341 Stanley Sutkowski     Bowling Green    40   52:10  8:24 
   30   348 Cravens Priest        Bowling Green    43   52:25  8:27 
   31   360 Brian Wright          Bowling green    40   52:33  8:28 
   32   368 John Peay             Bowling Green    42   52:44  8:30 
   33   383 Timothy Wright        owensboro        42   53:05  8:33 
   34   424 Todd Davis            Bowling Green    43   54:18  8:45 
   35   426 John Belcher          Bowling green    40   54:22  8:45 
   36   441 Bart Summar           Bowling Green    41   55:00  8:52 
   37   454 Billy Meinhardt       Smiths Grove     42   55:14  8:54 
   38   458 Robert Allen          bowling green    43   55:19  8:55 
   39   464 Greg Elrod            Oakland          43   55:26  8:56 
   40   496 Brent Atwood          BOWLING GREEN    40   56:09  9:03 
   41   511 Frank Lamanna         Bowling green    44   56:30  9:06 
   42   520 Doug Harper           Bowling Green    41   56:41  9:08 
   43   528 John Yonts            Bowling Green    43   56:58  9:10 
   44   559 Marshall Gray         Bowling Green    40   57:47  9:18 
   45   568 Robert Creek          Bowling Green    41   58:13  9:23 
   46   615 Wes McAdams           Bowling Green    40   59:41  9:37 
   47   622 Matthew Stone         Louisville       41   59:50  9:38 
   48   629 Ken Bramer            Louisville       41 1:00:06  9:41 
   49   633 Dale Miller           Bowling Green    42 1:00:26  9:44 
   50   654 Matt Butler           Auburn           43 1:01:28  9:54 
   51   660 Jim Stuart            Bowling Green    40 1:01:37  9:55 
   52   689 Bill Moore            Auburn           40 1:03:24 10:13 
   53   690 Erich Hartnett        Bowling Green    44 1:03:37 10:15 
   54   784 Keith Jones           Bowling  Green   42 1:15:03 12:05 
   55   814 Ronnie Ward           Smiths Grove     43 1:31:46 14:46 

            Female Age Group:  45 - 49

Place O'All Name                  City            Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =============== === ======= ===== 
    1    68 Roberta Meyer         Shepherdsville   46   40:21  6:30 
    2   181 Deborah Peeples       Bowling Green    46   46:50  7:33 
    3   182 Donna Johnson         Bowling Green    48   46:54  7:33 
    4   243 Maureen Harrison      Bowling Green    47   48:57  7:53 
    5   247 Donna England         Auburn           46   49:16  7:56 
    6   248 Melynda Riley         russellville     46   49:16  7:56 
    7   291 Chie Tanaka           Bowling Green    45   50:39  8:09 
    8   319 Deborah Jackson       Lexington        46   51:35  8:19 
    9   378 Linda Cantrell        Bowling Green    45   52:55  8:31 
   10   393 Kim Gentry            Bowling Green    47   53:18  8:35 
   11   406 Lori Barrett          Gilbertsville    48   53:37  8:38 
   12   408 Vicki Johnson         Frankfort        47   53:50  8:40 
   13   451 Christy Thomas        Bowling Green    45   55:10  8:53 
   14   483 Nancy Stephens        Frankfort        49   55:44  8:59 
   15   547 Sabine Bonano         Elizabethtown    46   57:27  9:15 
   16   549 Connie Smith          Bowling Green    49   57:31  9:16 
   17   634 Lisa Renebarge        Bowling Green    48 1:00:35  9:45 
   18   642 Tracy Carver          Central City     47 1:00:56  9:49 
   19   647 Gloria Hall           Alvaton          45 1:01:08  9:51 
   20   649 Natalie Flynn         Franklin         46 1:01:13  9:51 
   21   697 Elizabeth Walkup      Adolphus         46 1:04:23 10:22 
   22   704 Tammy Crawford        Glasgow          46 1:04:57 10:28 
   23   705 Uta Ziegler           Bowling Green    49 1:04:57 10:28 
   24   718 Belinda A Nickle      Greenville       48 1:05:58 10:37 
   25   734 Tanya Rose            Mayfield         47 1:07:16 10:50 
   26   791 Dorothy Poole         Bowling Green    49 1:17:20 12:27 
   27   792 Becky Kegley          Lebanon          49 1:18:27 12:38 
   28   794 Michele Glisson       Lebanon          46 1:18:56 12:43 
   29   816 Sally Kirgan          Bowling Green    49 1:34:24 15:12 

            Male Age Group:  45 - 49

Place O'All Name                  City            Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =============== === ======= ===== 
    1    53 Jeff Peeples          Bowling Green    46   38:52  6:16 
    2    61 Marty Cook            Louisville       47   39:56  6:26 
    3    81 Jeff Whittinghill     Morgantown       47   41:40  6:43 
    4   101 Ricky Jaggers         Bowling Green    49   42:58  6:55 
    5   103 Brian Goff            Bowling Green    49   43:03  6:56 
    6   130 Russell Conner        Bowling Green    48   44:20  7:09 
    7   138 Rick Caffee           Louisville       49   44:38  7:11 
    8   139 Jeff Altfillisch      Bowling green    46   44:41  7:12 
    9   201 Jeff Carver           MT WASHINGTON    47   47:33  7:40 
   10   218 Mike Tobin            Hodgenville      48   48:03  7:44 
   11   220 Gary Grinstead        Smiths Grove     49   48:05  7:45 
   12   256 Richard Rose          Mayfield         48   49:31  7:58 
   13   264 Mike Cornellius       Bowling Green    45   49:41  8:00 
   14   271 Charlie Beeler        Caneyville       49   49:54  8:02 
   15   283 Jim Flynn             Franklin         46   50:20  8:06 
   16   304 Scott Pemberton       Alvaton          47   51:03  8:13 
   17   306 Craig Degroot         Bowling Green    48   51:04  8:14 
   18   320 Mike Murphy           Bowling Green    46   51:46  8:20 
   19   349 Perry Simmons         Bowling Green    46   52:26  8:27 
   20   363 Chip McIntyre         calhoun          49   52:40  8:29 
   21   370 Stanley Miles         Lexington        47   52:46  8:30 
   22   379 John Droste           Crestwood        49   52:55  8:31 
   23   389 Steve Price           Auburn           45   53:14  8:35 
   24   421 Harold Huffaker       Bowling Green    47   54:13  8:44 
   25   425 Jay Berryman          Bowling Green    46   54:20  8:45 
   26   429 Jeff Hite             Bowling Green    49   54:28  8:46 
   27   436 Eric Werenskjold      Glasgow          49   54:43  8:49 
   28   470 Doug Vaughan          Russellville     49   55:31  8:56 
   29   497 Mike Hardy            Bowling Green    49   56:11  9:03 
   30   526 J. Dean May           Bowling Green    47   56:53  9:10 
   31   592 Greg Jessie           Bowling Green    47   58:46  9:28 
   32   598 Rick McElroy          Frankln          47   59:04  9:31 
   33   651 Mark Abbott           Adairville       47 1:01:25  9:53 
   34   664 Johnny Burch          ROCKFIELD        49 1:01:53  9:58 
   35   738 Darryl Hitch          Bowling Green    47 1:07:27 10:52 
   36   786 Ricky Foxall          bowling green    46 1:15:08 12:06 
   37   795 Rick Osborne          Bowling green    47 1:19:00 12:43 

            Female Age Group:  50 - 54

Place O'All Name                  City            Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =============== === ======= ===== 
    1   293 Melissa Schwallie     Owensboro        52   50:46  8:11 
    2   344 Laurie Kwok           BOWLING GREEN    54   52:11  8:24 
    3   385 Jacqueline Mitchell   Utica            52   53:06  8:33 
    4   417 Pamela Mastin         Russellville     51   54:04  8:43 
    5   452 Nancy Yates           Bowling Green    54   55:12  8:53 
    6   472 Maureen Oliva         Louisville       53   55:33  8:57 
    7   508 Deb Fillman           Owensboro        50   56:22  9:05 
    8   519 Cynthia Porter        Gilbertsville    50   56:40  9:08 
    9   522 Darla Harwood         Bowling Green    52   56:44  9:08 
   10   544 Laura Shaffer         Floyds Knobs     53   57:22  9:14 
   11   560 Patricia Crocker      Bowling Green    51   57:51  9:19 
   12   591 Julie St. Clair       Evansville       52   58:45  9:28 
   13   611 Laura McMurray        Park City        50   59:27  9:34 
   14   628 Deborah Burris-Kitche Nashville        50 1:00:01  9:40 
   15   673 Vickie Gibson         bowling green    53 1:02:24 10:03 
   16   707 Ramona Sweeney        Sharon Grove     50 1:05:09 10:30 
   17   709 Denise Mitchell       Bowling Green    51 1:05:26 10:32 
   18   720 Jenean Hampton        BOWLING GREEN    52 1:06:13 10:40 
   19   737 Patti White           Bowling Green    51 1:07:22 10:51 
   20   747 Katie Napier          Glasgow          53 1:08:25 11:01 
   21   766 Lee Simmons           Cary             51 1:11:22 11:30 
   22   768 Amy Weis              Peoria           50 1:11:38 11:32 
   23   797 Jacqueline Rojas      Russellville     51 1:20:37 12:59 
   24   803 Sherry Dickens        Henderson        50 1:22:35 13:18 
   25   808 Rita Maston           Gallatin         50 1:25:49 13:49 

            Male Age Group:  50 - 54

Place O'All Name                  City            Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =============== === ======= ===== 
    1    57 Timm Wallis           Evansville       50   39:38  6:23 
    2    58 Jimmy Fryer           Mt. Juliet       50   39:40  6:23 
    3    97 Larry Gammon          Nermitage        52   42:38  6:52 
    4   122 Tom Irvin             Nashville        50   44:01  7:06 
    5   131 Paul Correa           Bowling green    51   44:24  7:09 
    6   135 Patrick Edwards       Nashville        53   44:32  7:10 
    7   143 George Hugo           Bowling Green    53   44:58  7:15 
    8   153 Chuck Head            Springfield      50   45:25  7:19 
    9   155 John Johnson          Bowling Green    50   45:29  7:20 
   10   162 Stan Murphy           Morgantown       54   45:46  7:22 
   11   163 Alex Fitzpatrick      Bowling Green    51   45:48  7:23 
   12   219 Thomas Reed           Crestwood        53   48:04  7:45 
   13   238 Grant Cline           Bowling Green    53   48:46  7:51 
   14   239 Randy Saunders        Bowling Green    50   48:47  7:51 
   15   307 Emmett Wood           Bowling green    51   51:05  8:14 
   16   330 Bobby Mayes           Elkton           52   51:59  8:22 
   17   357 Ronnie Mattingly      Harned           54   52:31  8:28 
   18   365 Mark Ames             Bowling Green    53   52:42  8:29 
   19   397 Brian Clements        Bowling Green    51   53:26  8:36 
   20   401 John Deeb             Bowling Green    53   53:31  8:37 
   21   402 Jim Croxton           Bowling Green    54   53:31  8:37 
   22   404 Dan Harrison          Bowling Green    51   53:32  8:37 
   23   412 A.Scott Thomerson     Glasgow          53   53:55  8:41 
   24   415 Mike Bradshaw         Jamestown        52   54:01  8:42 
   25   418 John Mitchell         Bowling Green    51   54:12  8:44 
   26   442 Nick Tunks            Brownsville      50   55:01  8:52 
   27   444 David Rohrer          Bowling Green    51   55:03  8:52 
   28   446 Brent Austin          Bowling Green    50   55:06  8:52 
   29   453 Brent Harris          bowling green    52   55:13  8:54 
   30   486 Bryan Finkbone        Alvaton          53   55:50  9:00 
   31   505 Kevin Coomes          Bowling Green    53   56:20  9:04 
   32   534 Kevin Downs           Louisville       53   57:07  9:12 
   33   543 Bill Wells            new albany       53   57:22  9:14 
   34   546 Steven Kirk Shaffer   Floyds Knobs     53   57:24  9:15 
   35   556 Greg Worthington      Bowling Green    50   57:44  9:18 
   36   578 Brian Held            Glasgow          54   58:24  9:24 
   37   583 Mickey Calvert        Scottsville      53   58:29  9:25 
   38   594 Buzz English          Bowling Green    52   58:53  9:29 
   39   595 David Sears           Bowling Green    54   58:56  9:29 
   40   616 Gary Perkins          Bowling Green    51   59:42  9:37 
   41   640 William Haynes        Bowling Green    51 1:00:50  9:48 
   42   643 Kevin Willoughby      Bowling Green    50 1:00:57  9:49 
   43   676 Ken Perdue            Bowling Green    52 1:02:33 10:04 
   44   694 Jason Perry           Bowling Green    54 1:04:01 10:19 
   45   710 Gerald.W Taylor       russellville     51 1:05:29 10:33 
   46   719 Stephen Duncan        Owensboro        50 1:06:03 10:38 

            Female Age Group:  55 - 59

Place O'All Name                  City            Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =============== === ======= ===== 
    1   290 Pam Kincaid           Versailles       59   50:36  8:09 
    2   372 Sandra Henderson      Woodburn         59   52:48  8:30 
    3   481 Trish Steelman        Bowling Green    56   55:43  8:58 
    4   527 Sandra Andrew         Salem            55   56:54  9:10 
    5   551 Eugonda Wyatt         Scottsville      56   57:32  9:16 
    6   641 Sharon Griffin        Owensboro        58 1:00:55  9:49 
    7   666 Time Whitaker         Bowling Green    59 1:02:01  9:59 
    8   667 Audrey Carter         Bowling green    59 1:02:02  9:59 
    9   740 Anne Laun             Shepherdsville   57 1:07:37 10:53 
   10   741 Zenda Johnson         Louisville       59 1:07:44 10:55 
   11   771 Elizabeth Main        Bowling Green    59 1:11:56 11:35 
   12   798 Vernita Williams      Loogootee        59 1:21:27 13:07 
   13   804 Patricia Allen        Bowling green    57 1:23:21 13:25 

            Male Age Group:  55 - 59

Place O'All Name                  City            Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =============== === ======= ===== 
    1    72 Kirk Pierret          Franklin         58   41:16  6:39 
    2    82 Bill Hardy            Cincinnati       55   41:44  6:43 
    3    86 Scott Metcalf         Richmond         59   41:57  6:45 
    4   147 Bob Napier            Glasgow          59   45:05  7:16 
    5   166 Donald Knieriem       Tell City        59   45:53  7:23 
    6   171 Phil Eason            Bowling Green    57   46:09  7:26 
    7   173 Fred Duvall           Smiths Grove     59   46:16  7:27 
    8   195 Fred Bishop           lexington        55   47:27  7:39 
    9   197 Garland West          Brandenburg      56   47:32  7:39 
   10   222 Stephen Willis        Leavenworth      59   48:14  7:46 
   11   250 Joel Dodson           Gallatin         59   49:20  7:57 
   12   253 Paul Vondohlen        Vanleer          58   49:24  7:57 
   13   254 Bob Riley             Owensboro        57   49:26  7:58 
   14   298 James Cassady         Bowling Green    58   50:54  8:12 
   15   311 Jerry Nelson          Brandenburg      56   51:22  8:16 
   16   351 Dayrl Koppel          Louisville       56   52:27  8:27 
   17   366 Gregory Hasken        Louisville       55   52:42  8:29 
   18   371 Randy White           Bowling Green    56   52:46  8:30 
   19   374 Eddie Webb            Cumberland Furn  55   52:48  8:30 
   20   409 Indar Jhamb           Bowling Green    58   53:50  8:40 
   21   413 Colvin Deaton         Alvaton          59   53:56  8:41 
   22   437 Mike Boissesu         Clarksville      55   54:44  8:49 
   23   457 James Koger           Bowling Green    59   55:19  8:55 
   24   475 Jimmy King            Burkesville      59   55:35  8:57 
   25   484 Pat Barker            Owensboro        58   55:46  8:59 
   26   564 Carl Schneider        Nashville        57   58:10  9:22 
   27   585 Dale Rainey           Bowling Green    58   58:38  9:27 
   28   658 Ollin Crawford        Bowling Green    59 1:01:37  9:55 
   29   693 Mark White            Bowling Green    58 1:03:51 10:17 
   30   702 Roger Marcum          Crestwood        58 1:04:45 10:26 
   31   742 John Laun             Shepherdsville   59 1:07:49 10:55 
   32   760 Richard Drummond      Bowling green    56 1:10:06 11:17 
   33   762 Lou Zulevich          Cecilia          59 1:11:03 11:27 
   34   780 Donald Kirby          Alvaton          57 1:12:58 11:45 
   35   807 Doug Maston           Gallatin         56 1:25:48 13:49 
   36   815 Dave Kirgan           Bowling Green    59 1:34:24 15:12 
   37   818 Chris Edmunds         Glasgow          57 1:37:28 15:41 

            Female Age Group:  60 - 64

Place O'All Name                  City            Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =============== === ======= ===== 

            Male Age Group:  60 - 64

Place O'All Name                  City            Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =============== === ======= ===== 
    1   191 Leon Chambers         Elizabethtown    62   47:21  7:38 
    2   208 David Caffee          Somerset         61   47:44  7:41 
    3   282 Nick Ballard          springfield      62   50:17  8:06 
    4   288 Daryl Simpson         Bowling Green    63   50:34  8:09 
    5   342 Richard Clark         Bowling Green    62   52:11  8:24 
    6   396 Steve Sargent         Columbia         63   53:23  8:36 
    7   449 Dennis Weldon         Louisville       61   55:09  8:53 
    8   460 David Sledge          Smith Grove      60   55:24  8:55 
    9   468 Danny Dorris          Springfield      60   55:30  8:56 
   10   480 Joseph Greene III     Louisville       64   55:41  8:58 
   11   504 Jim Thomas            Bowling Green    62   56:19  9:04 
   12   521 Dean Keown            Morgantown       61   56:43  9:08 
   13   540 Tom Carroll           Bowling Green    64   57:17  9:14 
   14   548 Mike Davenport        Bowling Green    61   57:30  9:16 
   15   554 Rocky Driskell        Louisville       61   57:40  9:17 
   16   582 Stsn Edwards          Bowling Green    62   58:29  9:25 
   17   729 Rhett Lawrence        Bowling Green    64 1:06:54 10:46 
   18   767 Jim Kennedy           Newburgh         60 1:11:29 11:31 
   19   809 Joseph Harley         Louisville       60 1:26:38 13:57 

            Female Age Group:  65 - 69

Place O'All Name                  City            Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =============== === ======= ===== 
    1   769 Carolyn Decker        Boonville        69 1:11:38 11:32 

            Male Age Group:  65 - 69

Place O'All Name                  City            Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =============== === ======= ===== 
    1   263 Bruce Carey           Lexington        65   49:40  8:00 
    2   367 Johnny Hunt           Alvaton          65   52:43  8:29 
    3   428 Edwin Keown           Bowling Green    68   54:26  8:46 
    4   445 Bill Bond             Lexington        67   55:03  8:52 
    5   669 Tom Hughes            Henderson        65 1:02:13 10:01 
    6   785 Roy Thompson          bowling green    66 1:15:08 12:06 
    7   787 Fred Alcott           Bowling green    69 1:15:13 12:07 
    8   813 James Ward            East Point       69 1:31:44 14:46 

            Female Age Group:  70 & Over
 
Place O'All Name                  City            Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =============== === ======= ===== 
    1   783 Leah Bond             Lexington        72 1:14:41 12:02 

            Male Age Group:  70 & Over
 
Place O'All Name                  City            Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =============== === ======= ===== 
    1   638 Charles Wortham       Franklin         77 1:00:45  9:47 
    2   731 Harold Greenfield     Princeton        73 1:07:02 10:48 
    3   776 John R Pitchford      Alvaton          70 1:12:09 11:37 
    4   777 Jay Sloan             Bowling Green    73 1:12:36 11:41